18600941
02/28/2018 13:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB Hwy 10 at Hwy 301, Saint Cloud, Sherburne County

A Ford Taurus was in the median of Hwy 10 going west onto Hwy 301. A Ford Focus was traveling east on Hwy 10. The Taurus entered the intersection in front of the Focus and the vehicle collided.

Dry

Sherburne Co SO, Mn DNR
Information believed complete
02/28/2018 16:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Kayla Jean Teich
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jamie Elizabeth Chlan
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Michael Neal Rinnels
Royalton, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kristopher James Pingeon
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 29