18900409
02/20/2018 11:07

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 32 4 miles south of Fertile (Mile Post 57), Sundal Twp, Norman County

A Dodge Caravan was traveling southbound on Highway 32, due to limited visibility the Dodge Caravan collided with a northbound traveling Semi in a side swipe/head on manner. The driver and passenger of the Dodge Caravan were transported to Sanford Hospital and treated for minor injuries.

Snow/Ice

POLK CO, NORMAN CO
Information believed complete
02/20/2018 15:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Kristi Kaye Martinson
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julia Elizabeth Gunderson
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freitliner Semi
No

Driver
Jerry Wayne Dalen
Ulen, MN, USA
Male Age: 58