18502606
02/14/2018 16:23

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 65 at Medtronic Parkway, Fridley, Anoka County

The Dodge Ram was traveling northbound on Highway 65. It struck the GMC Sierra, causing it to strike the Jeep Liberty, which then struck the Chevy Silverado as the three vehicles were stopped at a red light at Medtronic Parkway.

Dry

Fridley Police Department
Information believed complete
02/14/2018 20:45

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Lisa Ann Panning
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Jeep Liberty
No

Driver
Jamie Lee Lacosse
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Irvin James Doyle
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Unity Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Simon Matthew Schiffler
Williston, ND, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Unknown