18100786
02/07/2018 08:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB I-35 at MP 66, Forest Twp, Rice County

International and Buick were NB stopped due to congestion from another crash. Pontiac was also NB and rear ended International. Pontiac spun, striking the Buick and a NB Chevrolet Avalanche. Northfield Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Rice County
Information believed complete
02/07/2018 16:28

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Buick Lacrosse
No

Driver
Kathleen Caroline Meier
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 International Tractor
No

Driver
Kevin Bernard Milsow
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
No

Driver
Nicolas Allan Leiven
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Avalanche
No

Driver
Brent Steven Ohlemann
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 44