MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18100637
Date/Time:
02/01/2018 06:47
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Hwy 14 amd Hwy 42 Eyota, Eyota Twp, Olmsted County
Description:
Explorer was EB on US Hwy 14 missed the roundabout and drove straight through and then into the ditch and struck a tree. Assisted by Eyota Fire and Gold Cross Ambulance.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Olmsted Sheriff
Information believed complete
Last updated:
02/01/2018 08:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Ford Explorer
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Bailey Elizabeth Olson
Wiona, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Barbara Bailey Olson
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: