18100417
01/18/2018 06:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

south of MN Hwy 57 Hader, Wanamingo Twp, Goodhue County

The Dodge pickup was SB on US Hwy 52 when lost control on icy roadway went through the median and into the ditch was able to drive out of ditch and came to a stop on the NB shoulder. The Toyota pickup was also SB and lost control came through median. The Volvo semi was NB on US Hwy 52 and could not avoid the Toyota the vehicles collided and the semi then sideswiped the Dodge pickup and then the semi entered the ditch and turned over. Assisted at scene by Zumbrota Ambulance and Wanamingo Fire and Rescue.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue Sheriff,Zumbrota Police
Information believed complete
01/18/2018 13:22

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Bryan David Hadley
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Aaron Paul James Hendrickson
Jefferson, WI, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
MCHS St Marys Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Jeffrey Thomas Sawle
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Cnnon Falls Hospital