18500644
01/11/2018 19:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

East Highway 10 at Airport Road, in Blaine, Blaine, Anoka County

A Ford Fiesta was travailing east on Highway 10 when it was struck from behind by a Chevy Caviler. The Chevy Caviler then spun out, striking a guardrail, and coming to rest in the right shoulder.

Snow/Ice

Anoka County, Blaine PD, Blaine Fire dept.
Information believed complete
01/11/2018 23:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevy Caviler
Yes

Driver
Joseph Russell Carpenter
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fiesta
No

Driver
Kevin Charles Lasso
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 50