18600020
01/02/2018 07:16

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound 25 just before County RD 11, Big Lake Twp, Sherburne County

All Vehicles were South on Hwy 25 approaching County Rd 11. Traffic stopped when the Chevy Spark rear ended the Toyota Camry, Toyota Camry was pushed into the Chevy Cobalt and the Chevy Cruze.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/02/2018 10:16

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Spark
No

Driver
Female Age: 17

Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camery
No

Driver
Yasir Mohamed Farah
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Monticello

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevy Cobalt
No

Driver
Tracy Deb Spitzack
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Cruze
Yes

Driver
Lauren Ashley Moeser
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

None
Not Transported