17604519
12/08/2017 17:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 94 / CR 8, Silver Creek Twp, Wright County

The Chevy was entering Eastbound 94 from CR 8 when the vehicle drifted onto the right shoulder, the Chevy over corrected and spun out into the lanes of Interstate 94. The Chevy struck the Chrysler that was traveling Eastbound on 94, all occupants of the Chrysler were transported to Mercy Hospital with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/08/2017 21:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chev HHR
Yes

Driver
Susan Jean Goodstar
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Roy Bobick
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anthony James Stamper
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chry Town and Country
No

Driver
Emma Rose Thorp
Albertville, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Dwain Thorp
Albertville, MN, USA
Male Age: 43