17902667
12/05/2017 16:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

County Road 45 at Turning Leaf Ln, Alexandria, Douglas County

A Chrysler 200 was traveling south on County Road 45 turning left into a parking lot near Turning Leaf Ln. A Ford Escape was traveling north on County Road 45. The Chrysler turned left in front of Ford and the Ford struck the Chrysler.

Dry

Alexandria PD
Information believed complete
12/05/2017 18:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chrysler 200 LX
Yes

Driver
James Sean Fuller
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Timothy John Frisk
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Suellen Mewung Frisk
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Douglas County Hospital