17802165
11/25/2017 10:13

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 10, Little Falls Twp, Morrision County

The Jeep was NB Hwy 10 at 113th Street. The Chevrolet was EB 113th Street. The Chevrolet crossed Hwy 10 and was struck by the Jeep, which could not stop in time to avoid the crossing vehicle. After being struck, the Chevrolet rolled over and landed on its roof in the NE ditch. The 3 injured parties were transported to St. Gabriel Hospital in Little Falls for minor injuries.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Dept.
Information believed complete
11/25/2017 12:20
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Lisa Marie Przybilla
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels Hospital, Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Baily Ann Kitzmiller
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daphne Marie Kitzmiller
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Shawn William Flavin
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abraham Jack Anez
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 12