17301598
11/10/2017 22:25

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 just East of Hwy 59, Garvin, Lyon County

Lyon County Squad (2017 Dodge) parked, unoccupied on westbound shoulder with emergency lights flashing at a crash scene. Dodge Stratus was westbound, slowed and lost control striking rear of squad then entered westbound ditch.

Snow/Ice

Lyon County SO, Tracy PD
Information believed complete
11/11/2017 03:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Stratus
Yes

Driver
Chelsey Starr Wynn
Tracy, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Noah Eugene Fastenau
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Taylor Collins Thomas
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Destiny Nicole Vee
Tracy, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Charger