Fatal
17603836
10/27/2017 21:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

169 HWY / Rum River Drive, Princeton, Sherburne County

The Ford Ranger was traveling Southbound on 169 over Rum River Drive when it spun out, causing it to leave the roadway. The Ford Ranger rolled over two and a half times, coming to rest on it's roof in the ditch. The driver suffered fatal injuries in the crash.

Snow/Ice

Princeton PD & Fire. North Memorial Ambulance. Sherburne Sheriff. Mille Lacs Sheriff.
Information believed complete
10/28/2017 04:12
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Clarence Allen Coker
St. Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Fatal