17104772
10/26/2017 16:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

21177 MN 60 W (Morristown BLVD), Warsaw Twp, Rice County

The Chrysler Sebring was Eastbound on Highway 60 and the Freightliner truck was Westbound. The Chrysler left the (eb) traffic lane, crossed the center line and collided with the Freightliner in the Westbound lane.

Dry

Rice Sheriff, Faribault Police, Faribault Fire and Rescue, North Mem AMB and North Air Care
Information believed complete
10/26/2017 22:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner semi tractor
No

Driver
Joel Lee Harms
St Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Sebring
Yes

Driver
Katie Lynn Kohlman
Holloway, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale