17202724
10/22/2017 19:17
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 169 MP 76, Lake Prairie Twp, Nicollet County
Semi was traveling NB HWY 169 in the right lane when a deer came from right ditch. Semi swerved to miss deer but hit deer. Dodge was in left lane braked to slow due to semi swerving. Honda rear-ended the Dodge. All veh pulled to right shoulder. Chevrolet slowed for deer parts in left lane and was rear-ended by the Chrysler. The Chrysler spun around and was facing SB in left lane of NB lane. Chrysler was then struck by the Mazda pushing the Chrysler into the median ejecting the driver of the Chrysler. After the collision the Mazda went across lanes into shoulder into guardrail striking a standing passenger.
Dry
Le Sueur Officers, St Peter PD, Nicollet Co Sheriffs, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/23/2017 01:42
5 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Honda Sedan
Yes
Driver
Patrick Sherman Deck
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Dodge Charger
No
Driver
Stacy Arlene Myers
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ambria Arlene Myers
Savage, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Clinton Keith Myers
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kaeden Mae Myers
Unknown City
Female Age: 13
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2002 Mazda Protege
Yes
Driver
Richard Antonio Gonzalez
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Chrysler PT Cruiser
Yes
Driver
Micaylia Brianna Kraywinkel
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Cruze
No
Driver
Lacey Rose Scharping
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kiri Breanne
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 14
Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital