17408893
10/18/2017 22:04

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

EB Interstate 494 at Dodd Road, Mendota Heights, Dakota County

The Toyota 4Runner was traveling east on Interstate 494. Near Dodd Road, the SUV swerved to the right shoulder, then veered left across three lanes into the median where it rolled, landing on its wheels.

Dry

Mendota Heights Police
Information believed complete
10/19/2017 01:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota 4Runner
Unknown

Driver
Milton Javier Chavez Salguero
South St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
Regions

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daniel Velasquez
West St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Unknown