17603695
10/17/2017 18:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 near CR 8, Silver Creek Twp, Wright County

A Chevrolet Uplander was traveling east on I-94 when the front left tire blew out causing the vehicle to be pulled into the median striking the cables.

Dry

Wright Co SO
Information believed complete
10/17/2017 21:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Uplander
No

Driver
Leslie F Watson
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Female Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shandrea Booker
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Female Age: Unknown

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Phyllis L Durr
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Female Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nykiara Hill
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Female Age: Unknown

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diamond Geleste Mitchell
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sheayla Monique Stephens
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael Tyron Stokes
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital