MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
17603628
Date/Time:
10/13/2017 07:45
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Hwy 95 at Hwy 25, Saint George Twp, Benton County
Description:
Chevy Silverado was east on Hwy 95 failed to stop at stop sign hitting the Chevy Monte Carlo that was north on Hwy 25, The Chevy Monte Carlo was pushed into the Pontiac Grand Prix that was sitting on the west side of Hwy 95.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Benton County
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/13/2017 11:18
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2000 Chevy Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Karen Ann Nyren
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
1998 Chevy Monte Carlo
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Anna Grace Mazacek
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Centra Care St. Cloud
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Lydia Merlin Anderson
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 8
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Centra Care St. Cloud
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
1998 Pontiac Grand Prix
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
William Howe Nichols
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Fairview, Princeton
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
William Howe Nichols
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Fairview, Princeton
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: