17272434
10/08/2017 17:30

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB Hwy 61 at Ryan Rd, Duluth Twp, St. Louis County

The Toyota Corolla was Southbound on Highway 61 and the Mazda was crossing the highway on Ryan road. The Mazda made it across the Northbound lanes. The Driver of the Mazda then attempted to make it across the Southbound lanes and was T-boned. All parties in the Mazda had no injuries and one passenger of the Toyota was transported by ground ambulance with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

St Louis County
Information believed complete
10/09/2017 00:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 mazda 6
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 15

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Joanne Bonnie Carlson
n/a, ND, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marie Frances Nelson
duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bianca Coleen Waliezer
n/a, ND, USA
Female Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
VIctoria Shona Waliezer
n/a, ND, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 toyota corolla
Unknown

Driver
vidyashankar sivakumar
minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
padmini sivakumar
Unknown City
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
periakottai ramaiya sivakumar
n/a, MN, USA
Male Age: 74