17321719
10/01/2017 00:48
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Beltrami Ave NW at 4th St NW, Bemidji, Beltrami County
The Ford Taurus (Bemidji PD Squad Car) was northbound on Beltrami Ave. attempting to assist with a pursuit of and ATV started by another officer. A Polaris Sportman 500 was westbound in the alley between 3nd St. and 4rd St. NW and crashed with the squad car on Beltrami Ave. Alcohol is believed to involved.
Dry
Beltrami co
Information believed complete
10/01/2017 04:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Taurus
Yes
Driver
Jesse Dean Becker
Bemidji`, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health - Bemidji
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ryan Alan Riley
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health - Bemidji
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Polaris Sportman
Not applicable
Driver
Tara Rae Summers
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health - Bemidji