17104359
09/29/2017 17:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

4200 block of Hwy 60 / Morristown Blvd., Warsaw Twp, Rice County

The Chevy Cavalier was westbound on Hwy 60. The Mitsubishi Eclipse was eastbound on Hwy 60 when the vehicles collided head on.

Dry

Rice Co SO, Faribault and Morristown Fire, North Memorial Ambulance and Air Care
Information believed complete
09/30/2017 01:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Mitsubishi Eclipse
Yes

Driver
Peter John Kelly
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Peter John Kelly
Unknown City
Male Age: 7

Life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Cavalier
Yes

Driver
Jessica Lynn Hermans
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Life Threatening

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown