Fatal
17321664
09/23/2017 19:38

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 92 milepost 44, Leon Twp, Clearwater County

A Ford F-350 pickup and a horse drawn buggy were both traveling south bound on Hwy 92. The Ford pick up collided with the rear of the horse drawn buggy.

Dry

Clearwater Co
Information believed complete
09/24/2017 13:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Christopher Keith Baumann
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2017 Amish Buggy
Not applicable

Driver
Mervin Yoder
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Sanfor Health Hospital - Bagley

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elsie Yoder
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Fatal
Sanford Health Hospital - Fargo