17202400
09/20/2017 11:44

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 169/Saint Julien St; St Peter, Saint Peter, Nicollet County

The GMC was Northbound on Highway 169 turning left (West) onto Saint Juliens St. The Dodge was Southbound Highway 169. The Honda was Eastbound on Saint Juliens St in the right turn lane to go Southbound on Highway 169. The driver of the GMC failed to see the Dodge and pulled out into the path of the Dodge and was struck by the Dodge. Both the Dodge and GMC were pushed into the Honda.

Dry

St Peter PD;
Information believed complete
09/20/2017 12:46

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Jodi Marie Holtz
St. Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Honda Odyssey
No

Driver
Abby Lee Luebbers
Eden Prarie, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 GMC Terrain
Yes

Driver
Barbara Jean Swenson
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
St. Peter Hospital