17603187
09/07/2017 19:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 12 and Elder Ave SW in Waverly, Waverly, Wright County

A passenger car that was not involved in the crash was west bound and stopped to allow pedestrians to cross in a marked crosswalk, when the Silverado passed the passenger car in the right turn lane striking the 2 pedestrians who were crossing Hwy 12.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff
Information believed complete
09/07/2017 23:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Patricia Kathleen Dahlheimer
Dassel, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jane Christine Krueger
Waverly, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Pedestrian
Roy Michael Krueger
Waverly, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital