17202232
09/01/2017 15:49

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Hwy 60 at CR 20, Lake Crystal, Blue Earth County

The Buick was on La Claire St attempting to cross Hwy 60 onto CR 20. The Honda was WB on Hwy 60. The Buick pulled out and the vehicles collided.

Dry

Blue Earth SO, Lake Crystal Amb, Medelia Amb
Information believed complete
09/01/2017 17:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Honda CRV
No

Driver
Caleb Elijiah Margotta
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Henry Francis Greelis
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ray Hardin Smith
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Garvin Win Yau
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Buick Rendezvous
No

Driver
Jane Walburga Wielenberg
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Haylie Marie Wielenberg
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 11