17103900
09/01/2017 13:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB hwy 61 at Hwy 43 Winona, Winona, Winona County

The Escape was SB on US Hwy 61 stopped at light. The Ram was SB US Hwy 61 and rearended the Escape.

Dry

Winona Police
Information believed complete
09/01/2017 15:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Sandra Jean Wood
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maxine Grace Armitage
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nicole Grace Wood
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Jasen Adams Einberger
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 20