Fatal
17509677
08/30/2017 16:01

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

East HWY 5 at county road 51, Waconia Twp, Carver County

A 2008 Subaru Outback was traveling East on Hwy 5 near Waconia. For unknown reasons the vehicle crossed the lanes of traffic and crashed through a fence into the ditch on the north side of Hwy 5 by County road 51.

Dry

Carver Co
Information believed complete
08/30/2017 22:18

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Subaru outback
Yes

Driver
Kelly Anna Roush
Waconia Twp, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Fatal