Fatal
17202207
08/30/2017 12:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 13 mile post 25, 5 miles South of Waseca, Otisco Twp, Waseca County

Freightliner was North bound on Hwy 13. 2016 Dodge Ram was Southbound on Hwy 13. Freightliner crossed over the center line and struck the Dodge Ram.

Dry

Waseca County SO
Information believed complete
08/30/2017 18:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Unknown
Yes

Driver
Ryan Clark Uker
Rockford, IA, USA
Male Age: 52

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Zakary Nathan Massie
Northville, MI, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Health Systems, Mankato, MN