Fatal
17603063
08/30/2017 04:33

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 4 At County Road 32 in Lake Henry TWP, Lake Henry Twp, Stearns County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Honda motorcycle was northbound on Hwy 4 approaching Stearns Co Rd 32, a Chev Equinox was westbound on Co Rd 32 turning left to go southbound on Hwy 4. The motorcycle struck the driver's side door of the Equinox. The Equinox went into the west ditch and the motorcycle came to rest in the southbound lanes of Hwy 4. The driver of the motorcycle is a fatality and the other driver sustained non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Stearns County
Information believed complete
08/30/2017 15:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Angela Beth Brick
Paynesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1982 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Greg Darrel Brown
Paynesvill, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Fatal
None

No
Unknown