Fatal
17311121
08/29/2017 14:02

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 and St.Louis County Road 7, Clinton Twp, St. Louis County

A Harley Davidson motorcycle was traveling westbound on Highway 37. A Hyundai Sonata was traveling eastbound on Highway 37. The Sonata took a left turn to go northbound on Saint Louis County Road 7, turning out in front of the motorcycle.

Dry

MN DNR, St. Louis County
Information believed complete
08/30/2017 06:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson Touring Street Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Donald Omar Hilligoss
Cohasset, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
St Luke's Duluth

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2011 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Niomi Cheyenne Boulanger
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 19