Fatal
17509619
08/29/2017 12:44

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Natchez Avenue at 230th Street East , New Market Twp, Scott County

The Town and Country was traveling Northbound on Natchez Avenue when the west bound traveling, Chevy Cavalier entered the intersection and made contact at 230th Street East.

Dry

Scott County, Northfiled Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/30/2017 13:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chrystler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Kimberly Lorraine Pirri
New Market, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Ridges, Burnsville

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isababella Laura Pirri
New Market, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chevy Cavalier
Yes

Driver
Isaac Brent Ohlemann
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal