17602866
08/15/2017 14:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 169 at Elk Hills Dr, Elk River, Sherburne County

The Volvo XC90 and the Harley Davidson were traveling northbound on Highway 169. The Chrysler Sebring was traveling southbound on Highway 169, attempting to turn eastbound onto Elk Hills Dr. The Chrysler proceeded into the intersection and struck the Volvo causing it to spin out. The operator of the Harley laid down the motorcycle to avoid colliding with the other vehicles, and slid into the Chrysler.

Dry

Elk River PD
Information believed complete
08/15/2017 17:15

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chrysler Sebring
No

Driver
Anna Marie Stoutenburg
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson UNK
Not applicable

Driver
Mark Andrew Nedoroscik
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Not Applicable
Unknown
No

Vehicle
2005 Volvo XC90
No

Driver
John Freeman Arden
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown