Fatal
17202087
08/15/2017 10:34

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 5/19 and Jefferson Ave, Gaylord, Gaylord, Sibley County

A Toyota Camry was westbound on Highway 19, slowing to turn left onto 3rd St SE when it was rear-ended by a westbound Chevy Silverado pickup. The impact spun the Toyota around and into the eastbound lanes of Highway 19, where it was struck by an eastbound Harley-Davidson motorcycle. Driver of the motorcycle was killed in the crash, and the driver of the Toyota was transported to Arlington Hospital by Gaylord Ambulance with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Sibley County Sheriff's Office, Gaylord Police, Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/15/2017 16:30

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Anna Mae Eisenbraun
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Curtis Marc Petzel
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Harley-Davidson Cycle
Not applicable

Driver
Brian Reynold Severin
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Fatal