17103625
08/14/2017 19:46

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Hwy 56 at 680th St South of Dodge Center, Ashland Twp, Dodge County

The Toyota Prius was south bound on Hwy 56 approaching the intersection for Dodge Co 6. The Chevy Impala was travelling north bound when they collided.

Dry

Austin CO SO, Dodge CO SO, Hayfield Fire and EMS, Dodge Center Fire and EMS and Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/14/2017 23:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Larry Wayne Knutson
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Rochester St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Linda Margaret Knutson
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Rochester St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Scott Michael Skjeveland
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 54