MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
17602808
Date/Time:
08/11/2017 16:24
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
SB Hwy 15 south of 44th Ave, Saint Cloud, Stearns County
Description:
A Toyota Rav4 and a Ford F150 were stopped at the stoplight for 44th Ave on south Hwy 15. A Buick LeSabre rear ended the F150 which caused the F150 to rear end the Rav4.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
St Cloud PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
08/11/2017 19:36
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2009 Toyota Rav4
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Vicky Lynn Wyffels
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kevin Joshua Nelson
Spooner, WI, USA
Male Age: 33
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Adam Michael Nelson
Spooner, WI, USA
Male Age: 36
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Alexandria Cleone Nelson
Spooner, WI, USA
Female Age: 30
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Elliot Cole Nelson
Spooner, WI, USA
Male Age: 3
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Tanner Liam Nelson
Spooner, WI, USA
Male Age: 4
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2000 Buick LeSabre
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
David Richard Boushek
Waite Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: