17801401
08/04/2017 21:56

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 east of 50th Ave, South Fork Twp, Kanabec County

The MCI charter bus, and Chevy Malibu were eastbound on Highway 23; the Chrysler Town & Country was westbound. The Malibu took a left into an address and was struck by the bus; the Town & Country struck debris from the vehicles.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/05/2017 01:46

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Malibu
No

Driver
Ronald Kurt Strehl
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathy Renee Amarais
Rogers, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Jacob Daryl Hanson
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 MCI charter bus
Not applicable

Driver
Darrell Joseph Thompson
Nissway, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shaylynn Ann Decoteau
Unknown City
Female Age: 8

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alyx Ann-Marie Emery
Unknown City
Female Age: 25

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cameron James Farah
Unknown City
Male Age: 29

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chelsea Lorraine Farah
Unknown City
Female Age: 25

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jorge Joseph Farah
Unknown City
Male Age: 7

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaija Renee Farah
Unknown City
Female Age: 23

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brianna Star Friend
Unknown City
Female Age: 13

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelli Dawn Gawhega
Unknown City
Female Age: 21

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tara Kay Kangas
Unknown City
Female Age: 46

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ashton Lee Martin
Unknown City
Male Age: 1

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Frank Leland Martin
Unknown City
Male Age: 32

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leland Jay Martin
Unknown City
Male Age: 3

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madilyn Lee Martin
Unknown City
Female Age: 10

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mercedi Mae Martin
Unknown City
Female Age: 7

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christopher James Mason
Unknown City
Male Age: 3

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kenzleigh Raelynn Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 0

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mckayla Justice Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 7

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mckenzie Jasmine Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 8

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melody Jean Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 4

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mercedes Jade Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 13

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Stephanie Lynn Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 31

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sydney Xitlaly Misquadace
Unknown City
Female Age: 13

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathan Aaron Schemmer
Unknown City
Male Age: 34

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Ann Skinaway
McGregor, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Firstlight Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Monica Joy Tobar
Unknown City
Female Age: 48