17311009
07/29/2017 12:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 near Hartman Rd, Cherry Twp, St. Louis County

The Chrysler 200, Chrysler 300, and Lincoln MKX were all traveling eastbound on Highway 37 approaching a construction zone flagger. The Chrysler 200 rear ended the Chrysler 300, which in turn rear ended the Lincoln MKX.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
07/29/2017 14:35

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Emily Ann Gardeski
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Fairview

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chrysler 300
No

Driver
William Jon Butkovich
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Fairview

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandon Christopher Butkovich
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Fairview

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Andrew Jacob Jugovich
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Fairview

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lilly Marie Rewertz
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Fairview

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Lincoln MKX
No

Driver
Aimee Jo Raskovich
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 37