17508318
07/27/2017 12:19

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Interstate 35W just before Interstate 694, Arden Hills, Ramsey County

MN State Patrol is invesigating a serious crash, all vehicles were NB Interstate 35W. Kenworth Semi was in stop and go traffic. Ford semi also in right lane also slowing for stop and go traffic along with the chrysler minni van. The Volvo semi rear ended the Chrysler minni van pushing the minni van into the Ford semi that then was pushed into the Kenworth semi. The rear end of the Chrysler minni van swung out towards the center lane stricking the Chevy Tahoe in the center lane.

Dry

New Brighton Police and Ramsey County
Information believed complete
07/27/2017 20:20

5 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Suzanne Eileen Vos
Spring Lake Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
David Hopkins Gislason
1050, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shanea Emmons
Fridley, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Grayson Newman
Unknown City
Male Age: 4

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dahnaya Ramsey
Fridley, MN, USA
Female Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Semi
No

Driver
Jerome Paul Ecbujor
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 volvo Semi
No

Driver
Nicholas John Prust
Pittsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
John Thomas Munro
Wilmot, SD, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown