17321104
06/28/2017 15:45

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 2 near County Road 15, Fisher Twp, Polk County

The Buick was traveling eastbound on Highway 2. The Ford was turning from westbound Highway 2 into the town of Fisher. The Ford collided with the Buick. Both vehicles came to a stop in the eastbound traffic lanes.

Wet

Polk County, Fisher PD, and Fisher Fire
Information believed complete
06/28/2017 17:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1995 Buick Riviera
Yes

Driver
Jesse Clay Adkins
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
RiverView Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Peter Walter Mooney
Fisher, MN, USA
Male Age: 38