MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
17602111
Date/Time:
06/20/2017 11:02
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 25 and 7th Street West, Monticello, Wright County
Description:
Chrysler was stopped at the stop light south bound on Highway 25 at 7th Street West, when a Mazda traveling south bound on Highway 25 collided with the rear of the Chrysler.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Centracare Ambulance, Wright County
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/20/2017 13:28
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Mazda 4 Door, Hatchback
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Adam Matthew Wicklund
Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
CentraCare Health
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2016 Chrysler Town and Country
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Sarah Jean Severson
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: