17201470
06/01/2017 16:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 at Highway 60, Le Ray Twp, Blue Earth County

The Chrysler Town and Country was eastbound on highway 14 turning north onto highway 60. The Toyota Camry was westbound on highway 14. The vehicles collided at intersection. Eagle Lake Fire, and Gold Cross assisted on Scene.

Dry

Blue Earth SO, Eagle Lake PD
Information believed complete
06/02/2017 01:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Amal Mohaed Abdinur
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nura Muse Abdlla
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Halimo Abdi Elmi
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Sarah Marie Robertson
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato