Fatal
17404569
06/01/2017 16:43

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

6300 block of Hwy 95, Oak Park Heights, Washington County

The Harley Davidson was traveling Northbound on Hwy 95 just north of Hwy 36. The Cadillac Escalade was exiting the Sunnyside Marina, attempting to cross Hwy 95 to travel Southbound. The Harley Davidson struck the rear quarter-panel of the Escalade, coming to a rest in the middle of the Northbound lanes. Assisted on scene by Oak Park Heights Police department, Washington County Sheriff's Office, Bayport Fire, and Lakeview EMS.

Dry

Oak Park Heights PD, Washington County Sheriff's Office, Bayport Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/01/2017 19:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Cadillac Escalade
No

Driver
Douglas Arthur Hesley
Stillwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1993 Harley Davidson Roadster
Not applicable

Driver
Declan Ronan Raverty
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal
Regions Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Katie Rose Pagel
Roseville, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital