17601763
05/25/2017 13:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 169 N of 273rd Avenue , Zimmerman, Sherburne County

A Peterbelt Semi truck was traveling Northbound Highway 169 N of 273rd Avenue at 65 MPH. A 2017 Maserati was stopped on the right shoulder when the driver of the Maserati suddenly accelerated into the left lane when it was struck by the Semi. The driver of the Semi was taken by ambulance to North Memorial Hospital in Princeton for minor injuries. The driver of the Maserati was air lifted by North Air Care to North Memorial Hospital in Robbinsdale for serious injuries.

Dry

Sherburne County
Information believed complete
05/26/2017 04:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Peterbelt Conventional
Yes

Driver
Mark Gene Grover
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Princeton

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Maserati Maser
Yes

Driver
Seyan Lee Swanson
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale