Fatal
17300743
05/16/2017 09:07
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 14 MP57, Lamberton Twp, Redwood County
The Tractor was EB on Hwy 14. The Dodge was WB on Hwy 14. The Tractor attempted a left turn onto gravel road and the attached fork collided with the Dodge. Assisted by Redwood Co SO and Lamberton Ambulance and FD/First Responders.
Dry
Redwood County
Information believed complete
05/16/2017 15:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
0000 Tractor Tractor
No
Driver
Steven Alan Churchhill
Revere, MN, USA
Male Age: 55
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Dodge Charger
No
Driver
Jeffrey Thomas Decock
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown