Fatal
17800864
05/15/2017 16:00

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

North bound Hwy 10 at mp 144 in Little Falls, Belle Prairie Twp, Morrision County

The Subaru was south bound hwy 10 in the north bound lane and sideswiped a semi and then hit the Ford Escape head on. The passenger in the Escape died at the scene.

Dry

Morrison county sheriffs office
Information believed complete
05/15/2017 21:57
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Subaru 4dr
Yes

Driver
Lana Jean Nornberg
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
cCentra care hospital in St Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
1998 Kenworth semi tractor
No

Driver
John Russell Hulst
Viking, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kayla Sue Barth
Viking, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Patricia Ann Gerchy
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriels in Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dolores Ann Mickow
Wabasha, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Fatal
Died at the scene