17505191
05/13/2017 19:59

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 212 at Faxon Road North, Norwood Young America, Carver County

The Chevrolet Impala was traveling West on Highway 212 when it ran a red light at Faxon Road and T-Boned the Chevrolet Silverado that was traveling South on Faxon Road, going EB on 212. The Driver of the Chevrolet Impala was transported to HCMC with serious injuries.

Dry

Carver County
Information believed complete
05/13/2017 23:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Jacob Lawrence Anderson
Cologne, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Jason William Abney
Canby, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Life Threatening
HCMC