Fatal
17601628
05/13/2017 14:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 23 and County Road 71, Wakefield Twp, Stearns County

The Volvo was east on Hwy 23, the Dodge was north on County Rd 71crossing Hwy 23 and was struck by the Volvo in the intersection.

Dry

Stearns Sheriff's Office, Richmond/Cold Spring Police, Richmond Fire, Gold Cross, North Air
Information believed complete
05/16/2017 09:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Joseph Gregory Walz
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Callie Lucinda Walz
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Colton Joseph Walz
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

Fatal
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Volvo Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Jeffrey Mark Ditlefsen
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 61