17504682
05/02/2017 08:02

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

169 Hwy at Delaware, Saint Lawrence Twp, Scott County

The Chevy Silverado Pickup truck made a U-Turn from south to north in front of the Kenworth Semi hauling corn which was traveling north bound on Hwy 169 near Delaware Ave in St. Lawrence Township of Scott County. The semi overturned spilling entire load of corn onto the northbound lanes of Hwy 169. The left lane of north bound traffic will be closed until further notice for clean up of the corn. Please be advised that this may cause excessive wildlife traffic to the area.

Dry

Scott County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
05/02/2017 10:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Justin Peter Kubiczki
Elko, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Kewnworth Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Grant Martin Annexstad
St. Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Unknown