Fatal
17403446
04/27/2017 02:44

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Interstate 35W at Highway 13, Burnsville, Dakota County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling northbound I35w at Hwy 13 when a pedestrian entered the freeway from a right angle into the traffic lanes and was struck by the Jeep.

Wet

Burnsville Police and Fire depatments
Information believed complete
04/27/2017 12:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Laura Lee Koeppl
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Not Documented
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Other People

Pedestrian
Laura Lucille Lavine
Unknown City
Female Age: 60

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown