17601294
04/18/2017 10:28

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

North Bound Hwy 71 at 46th Ave Ne, Dovre Twp, Kandiyohi County

Nissan was driving north on Hwy 71 when it slowed to make a left turn. Mercury also north on 71 in left lane Mercury struck the Nissan in the rear.

Wet

Kandiyohi Sheriff Department
Information believed complete
04/18/2017 13:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Mercury Milan
Yes

Driver
Mckenzie Jo Young
Brookings , SD, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2014 Nissan VNS 4 Door Hactback
No

Driver
Douglas Wayne Williams
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial